Chad Abitz
Bus Driver
Bus Driver
785-889-4614
Sherri Alverson
Kindergarten
Elementary
785-889-7101
Luke Baxter
7-12 Math
Math
785-889-4251
Conner Bechard
Gifted Facilitator
Special Education
785-889-4614
Becky Becker
PreK-12 Art
Art
785-889-4251
Marsha Bergman
Library Para Educator
Library
785-889-7101
Shae Blanchard
Speech Pathologist
Special Education
785-889-7101
Craig Boswell
Athletics
785-889-4251
Jordan Boswell
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
785-889-4251
Patty Campbell
7-12 Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-4251
Michelle Cromer
9-12 Business
Business
785-889-4251
Kaitlin Dallman
4th Grade
Elementary
785-889-7101
Roy Duer
7-12 Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-4251
Jeanette Eisenbarth
Preschool
Elementary
785-889-7101
Whitnea Evans
Spirit Squad Coach
785-889-4251
Deanna Fairbanks
Concession Stand Supervisor
785-889-4251
Gayla Figge
7-12 Administrative Assistant
Office Staff
785-889-4251
Keith Figge
9-12 Agriculture
Agriculture
785-889-4251
Judy Glessner
5th Grade
Elementary
785-889-7101
Daniel Goudy
7-12 Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-4251
Colleen Hampton
9-12 Science/7-12 Agriculture
Agriculture
785-889-4251
Marjorie Haynie
Custodian
Custodian
785-889-4251
Dianna Helget
Elementary Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-7101
Ann Hermreck
Board Treasurer
Office Staff
7858894614
Leanne Hochstedler
Cook
Food Service
785-889-7101
Nancy Holloway
Elementary Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-7101
Chris Hubbard
K-12 Music
785-889-4067
Frankie Huerter
3rd Grade
Elementary
785-889-7101
Jeff Hutfles
Assistant High School Baseball Coach
Athletics
785-889-4251
Alicia Jackson
School Nurse
Support Services
785-889-4251
Jeff Koch
7-12 English / Yearbook
English
785-889-4251
Ann Kocher
9-12 Math
Math
785-889-4251
Will Kolterman
Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
785-889-4251
Juley Kolterman
Student Success Liaison
Support Services
785-889-7101
Tina Kolterman
7-12 Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-4251
Ben Kolterman
Head HS Football Coach
Athletics
785-889-4251
Deb Kopp
7-12 Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-4251
Krista Kramer
Kindergarten
Elementary
785-889-7101
Michelle Krause
Counselor
Support Services
785-889-4251
Sarah Krause
Assistant JH Girls Basketball Coach
Athletics
785-889-4251
Adam Kufahl
7-12 Social Studies
Social Studies
785-889-4251
Marcia Labbe
9-12 Science
Science
785-889-4251
Brett LaMar
Head JH Wrestling Coach
Athletics
785-889-4251
Thelma Linck
Elementary Special Education
Special Education
785-889-4251
Mark Magnett
Bus Driver
Bus Driver
785-889-4614
Jeff Mapes
Maintenance
Maintenance
785-889-4251
Cathy Marten
7-12 English / Technology Coordinator
English
785-889-4251
Shari Marten
Elementary Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-7101
Rhonda McLaughlin
Kinder Prep Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-7101
Trisha McNally
3rd Grade
Elementary
785-889-7101
Wanda Menold
Occupational Therapist
Special Education
785-889-4614
Kori Meyer
Spirit Squad Coach
Athletics
785-889-4251
Sally Miller
Head Cook
Food Service
785-889-7101
Jeff Miller
Bus Driver
Bus Driver
785-889-4614
Crystal Miller
PreK-12 Spanish / 7-8 Technology
Foreign Language
7858894251
Carol Minihan
Board Clerk
Office Staff
7858894614
Don Most
Bus Driver
Bus Driver
785-889-4614
Amy Mueting
7-12 Special Education
Special Education
785-889-4251
Tawni Myers
5th Grade
Elementary
785-889-7101
Chris Niehues
Head HS Wrestling Coach
Athletics
785-889-4251
Ryan Noel
K-12 Physical Education / Health
Physical Education
7858894251
Stacy Pinick
7-12 Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-4251
Don Pinick
Custodian / Maintenance
Custodian
785-889-4251
Ty Poell
PreK-12 Principal
785-889-4251
Dan Polk
Superintendent
785-889-4614
Nicole Pultz
District Grant Writer
Grant Writer
7858894614
Stacy Rempe
MTSS Coodinator
Elementary
785-889-7101
Alexa Rezac
2nd Grade
Elementary
785-889-7101
Karla Rice
Cook / Bus Driver
Food Service
785-889-7101
Jamie Ringel
Kinder Prep
Elementary
785-889-7101
Justine Sperber
2nd Grade
Elementary
785-889-7101
Anne Suther
Jr. High Science / Activities Director
Science
785-889-4251
Zach Teske
Videographer
Technology
Gail Thomas
Physical Therapist
Special Education
785-889-4614
Lisa Uhl
1st Grade
Elementary
785-889-7101
Karen Utley
OGS Secretary
7858897101
Shirley VanDonge
7-12 Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-4251
Leanna Walters
Elementary Para Educator
Para Educators
785-889-7101
Gail Wege
Elementary Special Education
Special Education
785-889-4251
John Wehrbein
School Psychologist
Special Education
785-889-4614